STUDENT LOGIN
CONTACT
Enquire
Apply
Our Courses
Business, Leadership & ELICOS
FACULTY OF BUSINESS & LEADERSHIP
col1
English & ELICOS
Business
col2
Leadership & Management
Cookery
FACULTY OF COOKERY
col1
Commercial Cookery
Study
About the Institute
Why Study with Us?
Apply for a Course
Schedule
Contact & Enquiries
University Pathways
Funding Options
Campuses & Workshops
How to Enrol
Placement Tests
FAQ
International Students
Enquire
Apply
Class Schedule
Filter by Course:
- select -
Certificate IV in Ageing Support
Diploma of Community Services
Diploma of Leadership and Management
General English
Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [104 Weeks]
Advanced Diploma of Leadership and Management
Certificate IV in Kitchen Management
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery
Diploma of Business
Certificate IV in Business
Certificate III in Business
Filter by Campus:
- select -
Ann Street Centre
Brisbane South
Hobart
KEY:
Lecture (F2F Online)
Lecture (On-Campus)
Practical (Offsite)
Practical (On Campus)
Supervised Training (Online)
Tutorial (F2F Online)
Tutorial (On Campus)
Session Recorded
Certificate IV in Ageing Support
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Diploma of Community Services
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Diploma of Leadership and Management
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
Room 5
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kylie
Room 5
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Kylie
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Room 5
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Kylie
Room 5
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Kylie
Friday
Fri
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Diploma of Leadership and Management
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Group A
Monday
Mon
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Edwin Zywko-Hicks
Thursday
Thu
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
General English
Intakes
Weekly
Campus
Hobart
Group A
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Room 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mathew Facey
Room 2
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Mathew Facey
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Room 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mathew Facey
Room 2
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Mathew Facey
Friday
Fri
Room 2
10:00 am - 3:30 pm
Mathew Facey
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [104 Weeks]
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
Room 1
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
Room 1
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Room 1
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
Room 1
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Alvin Jia Wen Chong
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Graduate Diploma of Management (Learning) [104 Weeks]
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Group A
Monday
Mon
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dimpy Rani
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Advanced Diploma of Leadership and Management
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Thursday
Thu
Room 10
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Room 10
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Friday
Fri
Room 10
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Room 10
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate IV in Kitchen Management
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South
Group A
Monday
Mon
Okey Dokey Cafe
9:30 am - 1:00 pm
Robert Sauer
Okey Dokey Cafe
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Robert Sauer
Tuesday
Tue
Teams
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
Teams
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Room 6
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Aanat Abdelhak
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate IV in Kitchen Management
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Group A
Monday
Mon
The Refectory
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
The Refectory
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Tuesday
Tue
The Refectory
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
The Refectory
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Teams
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Brisbane South
Group A
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Okey Dokey Cafe
8:30 am - 1:30 pm
Robert Sauer
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Robert Sauer
aXcelerate Online
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Robert Sauer
Friday
Fri
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Robert Sauer
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Robert Sauer
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Group B
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Okey Dokey Cafe
1:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Robert Sauer
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Robert Sauer
aXcelerate Online
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Robert Sauer
Friday
Fri
9:00 am - 12:30 pm
Robert Sauer
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Robert Sauer
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Hobart
Group A
Monday
Mon
aXcelerate Online
9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Tuesday
Tue
The Refectory
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
The Refectory
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
The Refectory
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
The Refectory
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Jean-Philippe René
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Diploma of Business
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
Room 6
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Richard Lim
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Room 6
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Richard Lim
Thursday
Thu
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Richard Lim
Friday
Fri
Room 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Darren Noble
Room 2
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Darren Noble
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate IV in Business
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Room 5
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Darren Noble
Room 5
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Room 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Darren Noble
Room 2
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
Certificate III in Business
Intakes
Monthly
Campus
Ann Street Centre
Group A
Monday
Mon
Room 4
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Darren Noble
Room 4
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
aXcelerate Online
12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jim Andreou
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Room 2
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Darren Noble
Room 2
12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Darren Noble
Saturday
Sat
Sunday
Sun
- not found -